Is Lucerne Cheese Shredded Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Medium cheddar shreds offer a mild, tangy flavor and a smooth, slightly creamy melt; the texture is finely shredded for even coverage. Commonly used on pizzas, tacos, casseroles, and baked dishes, reviewers report reliable melting and convenient bulk packaging, with occasional comments about clumping, often in resealable bags for storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check Lucerne Cheese Shredded Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Shredded Medium Cheddar - 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep