Is Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Color Added And Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Lucerne Cheese Slices Pasteurized Prepared American Reduced Fat - 16-0.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


