Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lucerne Cheese Sticks Cheddar Mild - 12-1 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color)

Check Lucerne Cheese Sticks Cheddar Mild - 12-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Sticks Cheddar Mild - 12-1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? Lucerne Cheese Sticks Cheddar Mild - 12-1 Oz | Spoonful