No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Cheese Yellow Cheddar Shredded- 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Anticake (Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)

Check Lucerne Cheese Yellow Cheddar Shredded- 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Cheese Yellow Cheddar Shredded- 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryRich
Texture
DryOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Lucerne Cheese Yellow Cheddar Shredded- 8 Oz | Spoonful