No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Lucerne Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Artificial flavour, Carrageenan, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Lucerne Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Lucerne Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk | Spoonful