Is Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Eggnog, Seasonal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • grade a milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check Lucerne Dairy Farms Seasonal Eggnog, Seasonal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking