Is LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCERNE DAIRY FARMS, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Butter · Stick


