Is Lucerne Eggnog Holiday 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grade A Milk and Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Spices, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color).
Check Lucerne Eggnog Holiday 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Eggnog Holiday 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


