Is Lucerne Eggnog Holiday Light 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Fat Free Milk and Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Spices, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Lucerne Eggnog Holiday Light 1 Quart - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothie