No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Lucerne Farms Italian Style Sweet Cream Flavored Sugar Free Coffee Creamer, Italian Style Sweet Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP*, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK)**, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check Lucerne Farms Italian Style Sweet Cream Flavored Sugar Free Coffee Creamer, Italian Style Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lucerne Farms Italian Style Sweet Cream Flavored Sugar Free Coffee Creamer, Italian Style Sweet Cream | Spoonful