Is Lucerne Farms Italian Style Sweet Cream Flavored Sugar Free Coffee Creamer, Italian Style Sweet Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP*, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK)**, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DATEM, POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Lucerne Farms Italian Style Sweet Cream Flavored Sugar Free Coffee Creamer, Italian Style Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Farms Italian Style Sweet Cream Flavored Sugar Free Coffee Creamer, Italian Style Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


