Is Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- an ingredient not found in regular milk
- fat free milk
an ingredient not found in regular milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme (An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


