Is Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme (An Ingredient Not Found In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lucerne Fat Free Milk Lactose Free - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


