Is Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Less Than 2% Of: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate 1 Gallon - 3.78 Liter is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


