Is Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose)), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt)
Check Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
Lucerne Snackers White Cheddar Cheese Cranberries & Sea Salt Roasted Almonds - 3-1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


