Is Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Mono And Diglycerides (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Beta Carotene (Color), Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Lucerne Whipped Topping Fat Free - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


