Is Lucerne Whipped Topping Original - 13 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Light, sweet whipped topping offers a fluffy, airy texture and mildly sweet cream flavor, commonly spooned or spread onto pies, cakes, fruit, hot beverages, and desserts; users often cite convenience and easy application, noting pleasant mouthfeel while mentioning variable stability and occasional preference for stiffer homemade alternatives, and storage tips.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, sweet whipped topping offers a fluffy, airy texture and mildly sweet cream flavor, commonly spooned or spread onto pies, cakes, fruit, hot beverages, and desserts; users often cite convenience and easy application, noting pleasant mouthfeel while mentioning variable stability and occasional preference for stiffer homemade alternatives, and storage tips.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Lucerne Whipped Topping Original - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerne Whipped Topping Original - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucerne Whipped Topping Original - 13 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


