No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lucerne Yogurt Lowfat Peach Flavored - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk And Milk, Peach Base High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Peaches, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract (Color), Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin

Check Lucerne Yogurt Lowfat Peach Flavored - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Yogurt Lowfat Peach Flavored - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lucerne Yogurt Lowfat Peach Flavored - 6 Oz | Spoonful