Is Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cherries, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Milk Solids, Concentrated Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucerne Yogurt Nonfat Light Black Cherry Flavored - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go