Is Lucia's Mexican Style Pork Carnitas Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Pork (pork, Water, Seasoning [spice, Sugar {sugar, Dextrose}, Salt, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Powder {corn Syrup Solids}], Cilantro, Modified Vinegar, Flavor, Salt), Chili Lime Sauce (water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Spices, Mustard Flour, Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Caramel [color], Dehydrated Red & Green Bell Peppers). Contains Mustard.

Check Lucia's Mexican Style Pork Carnitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyCitrusSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich