Is Lucini Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary Artisan Vinaigrette Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Cane Sugar, Red Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors
Check Lucini Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary Artisan Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucini Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary Artisan Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Lucini Cherry Balsamic & Rosemary Artisan Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


