Is lucks black eye peas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

prepared blackeye peas, water, salt, pork fat © faribault foods, inc,, faribault, mn 55021 www,lu 0% 14% 6% 14% 0% ng 2% ng 6% c nutrient 2,000 ce,

Check lucks black eye peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep