Is Luck's - Fried Apples With Cinnamon - 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Sugar, Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Pectin.
Check Luck's - Fried Apples With Cinnamon - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luck's - Fried Apples With Cinnamon - 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Where to buy
Luck's - Fried Apples With Cinnamon - 15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


