Is Luck's - Light Red Kidney Beans - 15 Oz. Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (A Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Luck's - Light Red Kidney Beans - 15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luck's - Light Red Kidney Beans - 15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luck's - Light Red Kidney Beans - 15 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoupMeal Prep


