Is Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Red Pepper Seasoning Kits, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol added as processing aid
propylene glycol added as processing aid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Fd&c Red 40, Less Than 2% Propylene Glycol Added As Processing Aid
Check Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Red Pepper Seasoning Kits, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Red Pepper Seasoning Kits, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Where to buy
Lucky Beef Jerky Diy Red Pepper Seasoning Kits, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


