Is Lucky Charms and Monster Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin, color
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- carmine
- dextrose
gelatin, color
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose. Contains 2% or less of: Gelatin, Color (fruit and vegetable juice, spirulina extract, carmine, turmeric oleoresin, paprika oleoresin, other color added), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Lucky Charms and Monster Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms and Monster Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN


