Is Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet, highly sugary breakfast cereal featuring crunchy pieces and softer sweet shapes that soften with liquid. Commonly eaten as a morning bowl, snack, or topping and used in dessert or baking recipes. Customer reviews note nostalgic taste, child appeal, pronounced sweetness, occasional concerns about freshness and packaging for large format.

Description
Sweet, highly sugary breakfast cereal featuring crunchy pieces and softer sweet shapes that soften with liquid. Commonly eaten as a morning bowl, snack, or topping and used in dessert or baking recipes. Customer reviews note nostalgic taste, child appeal, pronounced sweetness, occasional concerns about freshness and packaging for large format.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch. Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Color (vegetable and fruit juice, carmine, spirulina extract, turmeric oleoresin, paprika oleoresin and other color added), Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal, Large Size
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS FLAVORED SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


