Is Lucky Charms Cereal Marshmallow Bars - 12 count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (whole grain oats, sugar, whole grain corn, corn syrup, corn starch, salt, trisodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor. Vitamin E [mixed tocopherols] added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, vitamin C [sodium ascorbate], iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin A [palmitate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], a B vitamin [folic acid], vitamin B12, vitamin D3), Corn Syrup, Marshmallows (sugar, corn starch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, color [red 40, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1], artificial flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm kernel), Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), Fructose, High Fructose Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Salt, Artificial Flavor.

Check Lucky Charms Cereal Marshmallow Bars - 12 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Charms Cereal Marshmallow Bars - 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go