Is Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Yellow 5 & 6, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1), Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Malt Syrup, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Corn, Vitamin D3
Check Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


