Is Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Yellow 5 & 6, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1), Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Refiner's Syrup, Malt Syrup, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Corn, Vitamin D3
Check Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal - 13.8oz - General Mills is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


