Is Lucky Charms Huntr/x Peach Mango Frosted Toasted Cereal With Marshmallows Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Whole Grain Corn, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Gelatin, Trisodium Phosphate, Color (vegetable And Fruit Juice, Carmine, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Paprika Oleoresin, Other Color Added), Natural And Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Lucky Charms Huntr/x Peach Mango Frosted Toasted Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Huntr/x Peach Mango Frosted Toasted Cereal With Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS


