Is Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Molasses. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.

Check Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping