Is Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Molasses. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.
Check Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Marshmallow Clusters Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


