Is Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- low bran oat flour
- oat
- whole grain oat
low bran oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OAT, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, LOW BRAN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, COLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMINS & MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLATE, IRON), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLOUR (INCLUDES TARTRAZINE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), RICE FLOUR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLYCERIN, DRIED YOGURT (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, GELATIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, TOCOPHEROLS, SULPHITES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, WHEAT, OAT, BARLEY AND SULPHITE INGREDIENTS.
Check Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Marshmallow Treats Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


