Is LUCKY-COUNTRY, TWISTED MINIS SOFT CANDY STICKS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (GLUTEN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, WHEAT FIBER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID).
Check LUCKY-COUNTRY, TWISTED MINIS SOFT CANDY STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUCKY-COUNTRY, TWISTED MINIS SOFT CANDY STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


