Is Lucky Kitchen Vegie Spring Rolls 270g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Vegetables (50%) (Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Potato, Green Beans), Vermicelli, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Sesame Oil, White Pepper), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt).

Check Lucky Kitchen Vegie Spring Rolls 270g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Kitchen Vegie Spring Rolls 270g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish