Is Lucky Layla Drinkable Pina Colada Yogurt, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • jersey pasteurized milk

jersey pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Grade A Guernsey And Jersey Pasteurized Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Coconut And Active Probiotic Cultures, L,d, Bulgaricus, S,s, Thermophilus

Check Lucky Layla Drinkable Pina Colada Yogurt, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Layla Drinkable Pina Colada Yogurt, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingOn The Go