Is LUCKY LEAF CHERRY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, 21 OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 21-ounce jar delivers sweet, bright cherry flavor with tender fruit suspended in a thick, glossy syrup; texture is syrupy with whole cherries, making it suitable as pie filling, tart topping, or ice cream and cheesecake accompaniment. Reviews commonly note consistent fruit pieces, convenient use, and occasional comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color, Red 40 Color Added

Check LUCKY LEAF CHERRY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, 21 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUCKY LEAF CHERRY PIE FILLING & TOPPING, 21 OZ is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Jam · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking