Is Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley and natural flavor
- food starch- modified
- oats & honey granola rolled oats
- natural flavor
- oat flour
malted barley and natural flavor
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Dessert Cup Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch- Modified (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Cinnamon, Oats & Honey Granola Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, White Rice, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Malted Barley And Natural Flavor
Check Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


