Is Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • malted barley and natural flavor
  • natural flavor

malted barley and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Dessert Cup Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch- Modified (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Cinnamon, Oats & Honey Granola Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, White Rice, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Malted Barley And Natural Flavor

Check Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Leaf® Dessert for One Blueberry Crisp 2 ct Box is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go