Is Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peach Dessert Cup Peaches, Water, Sugar, Food Starch- Modified (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Sugar, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Maintain Color, Natural Flavor And Color Added, Oats & Honey Granola Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, White Rice, Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Malted Barley And Natural Flavor
Check Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Blueberry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Dessert For One - Peach Crisp is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


