Is Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Cultured Sugar, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide And Citric Acid
Check Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Dessert On the Go Cherry Creme Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


