Is Lucky Leaf Premium Blackberry Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLACKBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check Lucky Leaf Premium Blackberry Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Premium Blackberry Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Premium Blackberry Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Jam · Can


