Is Lucky Leaf® Premium Dark Sweet Cherry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Sweet Cherries, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sugar, Citric Acid and Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Color Added.

Check Lucky Leaf® Premium Dark Sweet Cherry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lucky Leaf® Premium Dark Sweet Cherry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyGooey
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingMeal PrepSnacking