Is Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Fruit Filling or Topping, 22oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with balanced tartness and sweetness, presented in a thick, spreadable filling that holds shape when baked. Commonly used for pies, tarts, pastries, cookies, and as an ice cream or yogurt topping. Reviewers often cite consistent taste and convenience, while some comment on sweetness and texture preferences occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors And Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Color Added

Check Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Fruit Filling or Topping, 22oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Fruit Filling or Topping, 22oz Can is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAMeijerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Jam · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking