Is Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rhubarb, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Natural Flavor And Disodium Edta (To Maintain Color), Red 40 Color Added
Check Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Lucky Leaf® Premium Apple Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf® Premium Blueberry Fruit Filling & Topping 21 oz. Can
Lucky Leaf Premium Lemon Fruit Filling or Topping, 22oz Can
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Premium Strawberry Rhubarb Fruit Filling & Topping, 21 oz Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


