Is Lucky Leaf Trans Fat Free Chocolate Pudding, 112 Ounce -- 6 Per Case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 6).
Check Lucky Leaf Trans Fat Free Chocolate Pudding, 112 Ounce -- 6 Per Case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Leaf Trans Fat Free Chocolate Pudding, 112 Ounce -- 6 Per Case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Where to buy
Lucky Leaf Trans Fat Free Chocolate Pudding, 112 Ounce -- 6 Per Case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


