Is Lucky Me Chili & Citrus Flavor Pancit Canton Chow Mein, 2.29 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial chicken flavor
  • disodium 5 - inosinate

artificial chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Polyphosphates, Antioxidant (BHA & BHT). Flavor Base: Coconut Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Vegetable (Chives), Disodium 5 - Guanylate, Disodium 5 - Inosinate, Guar Gum, Antioxidant (BHA, BHT, Propyl Gallate, Monosodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate). Contains Wheat, Soybean. Produced On Shared Equipment That Process Products With Shrimp, Milk.

Check Lucky Me Chili & Citrus Flavor Pancit Canton Chow Mein, 2.29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Me Chili & Citrus Flavor Pancit Canton Chow Mein, 2.29 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnackingSoup