Is Lucky Me Chili & Citrus Flavor Pancit Canton Chow Mein, 2.29 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Polyphosphates, Antioxidant (BHA & BHT). Flavor Base: Coconut Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Crushed Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Vegetable (Chives), Disodium 5 - Guanylate, Disodium 5 - Inosinate, Guar Gum, Antioxidant (BHA, BHT, Propyl Gallate, Monosodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate). Contains Wheat, Soybean. Produced On Shared Equipment That Process Products With Shrimp, Milk.

Check Lucky Me Chili & Citrus Flavor Pancit Canton Chow Mein, 2.29 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lucky Me Chili & Citrus Flavor Pancit Canton Chow Mein, 2.29 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSnackingSoup