Is Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cream cheese flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium
- natural flavor
- +1 more
natural cream cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar, Milk, Pumpkin, Water, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate). Frosting: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Natural Cream Cheese Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy and Egg. Baked in a facility peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Bakery Fall Frost Pumpkin Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


